KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

CRF

Polish translation: case report forms- formularz wynikow badan/doswiadczen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CRF
Polish translation:case report forms- formularz wynikow badan/doswiadczen
Entered by: Marta Goc

20:00 Dec 10, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: CRF
The payment for the Experiment shall take place in two parts; ... the second one after receipt of the English version of the Final Trial Report of the Experiment, CRFs, raw data on the Experiment and specification of costs.
Jakub Szacki
Poland
case report forms
Explanation:
formularze wynikow badan (doswiadczen)-

Kiecana leaves it in the original CRF format...
Selected response from:

Marta Goc
Grading comment
Dzieki. JS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Case Report Form
nikita11
4Case Report Form
leff
3case report formsMarta Goc


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Case Report Form


Explanation:
Sorry, but this is all I know. I'm not sure if it is translated into Polish. When translating pharmaceutical documents I always leave CRF and everybody knows what it is.

nikita11
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 143

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Case Report Form


Explanation:
http://www.smartlink.net/~martinjh/ch_glos.htm#c

Myślę że to pasuje najbardziej, ale może jeszcze być:

Computer Readable Form
Cross Reference File
Check Request Form
Certificate Request Form

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
case report forms


Explanation:
formularze wynikow badan (doswiadczen)-

Kiecana leaves it in the original CRF format...


    Reference: http://www.kiecana.com.pl/polski/podstrony/services.htm
Marta Goc
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 43
Grading comment
Dzieki. JS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Hanna Burdon: Czy oni przypadkiem nie tłumacz± tego jako "karty obserwacji klinicznej"? http://www.kiecana.com.pl/polski/podstrony/overview_pliki/sr...
1 hr
  -> you are 100% right- I did not see that!