KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

SCC

Polish translation: somatic cell count


17:28 Dec 11, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: SCC
samples will be microbiologically analysed (240 SCC, 360 identifications and 360 antibiogrammes will be prepared)
Jakub Szacki
Poland
Polish translation:somatic cell count
Explanation:
Czy chodzi o mleko? Tylko wtedy to mia?oby sens, bo kom?rki somatyczne pochodz? z organizm?w wy?szych, np. z krowiego wymienia.
Selected response from:

Piotr Turski
Poland
Grading comment
tak, to chodzilo o mleko, a takze rozmazy z macicy. Dzieki, pozdrawiam JS
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1somatic cell count
Piotr Turski
1test liczby komórek somatycznych
Hanna Burdon


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
somatic cell count


Explanation:
Czy chodzi o mleko? Tylko wtedy to mia?oby sens, bo kom?rki somatyczne pochodz? z organizm?w wy?szych, np. z krowiego wymienia.


    Reference: http://www.dor-rol.com.pl/dir-arch/1100-6-4.htm
    Reference: http://www.ianr.unl.edu/pubs/dairy/g1151.htm
Piotr Turski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 335
Grading comment
tak, to chodzilo o mleko, a takze rozmazy z macicy. Dzieki, pozdrawiam JS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Rozwarzewska
16 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
test liczby komórek somatycznych


Explanation:
?

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1199