KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

Allied Health

Polish translation: Zespół Opieki Zdrowotnej


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Allied Health Department
Polish translation:Zespół Opieki Zdrowotnej
Entered by: Eva Hussain

10:34 Jan 3, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Allied Health
Women's and Children's Allied Health Department
Eva Hussain
Australia
Zespół Opieki Zdrowotnej
Explanation:
It contains all health care domains.
Selected response from:

maurycy
Poland
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Zespół Opieki Zdrowotnejmaurycy
4Wydzial Opieki Lekarskiej dla Kobiet i DzieciJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Wydzial Opieki Lekarskiej dla Kobiet i Dzieci


Explanation:
"Allied Health" obejmuje multum specjalnosci:

pharmacy, physical therapy, physician assistant, respiratory therapy, occupational ...
www.mec.cuny.edu/academic_affairs/science_tech_school/biolo... bio_assoc.htm

Nursing and Physical Therapy
venus.atlantic.edu/studev.htm

dental hygiene, medical laboratory
technology, occupational therapy, physical therapy, and radiologic ...
bhpr.hrsa.gov/dsa/sfag/health_professions/9sdhpcom-01.htm

physical therapy, exercise physiology, biomechanics, cardiac rehabilitation, wellness ...
www.sacredheart.edu/admissions/factsheets/undergradfactshee... HMSSAthTrain.pdf

chiropractors, nursing, psychologists, therapists...
www.kennedyinfo.com/mc/listmngconsult.htm

"Department" nalezaloby tlumaczyc w zaleznosci od kontekstu.

JK



Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Zespół Opieki Zdrowotnej


Explanation:
It contains all health care domains.

maurycy
Poland
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
Thank you