KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

double-jointed

Polish translation: ma (cierpi na) nadmierna ruchomosc stawow


11:38 Jan 15, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: double-jointed
chodzi mi o cale zdanie. He is double-jointed so he can take his arm out of its socket.
agusia
Polish translation:ma (cierpi na) nadmierna ruchomosc stawow
Explanation:
The Double Jointed Page. ... The SOED defines: double-jointed: a. having joints that
allow an unusual bending and flexibility of fingers, limbs, etc. ...
www.hgc.mcmail.com/

Judo Glaz
... nie mo?na przesadzi? z treningiem gibko?ci. Nadmierna ruchomo?? w stawach mo?e
przeszkadza? w treningu szybko?ci; wytrzyma?o?? - pomaga w szybkiej ...
www.judo.pik-net.pl/ttreningu/szybkosc.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-15 12:00:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

..wiec moze wyciagnac ramie z panewki stawu
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5człowiek-gumapidzej
1 +2ma (cierpi na) nadmierna ruchomosc stawowJacek Krankowski
3elastyczny
Romuald Pawlikowski


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
elastyczny


Explanation:
wygimnastykowany (oczywi¶cie można tego dokonać bez przygotowania - wtedy wygimnastykowany raczej odpada).

Jest tak wygimnastykowany/elastyczny, że może/mógłby wyci±gn±ć ramię ze stawu.

Romuald Pawlikowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 713

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ma (cierpi na) nadmierna ruchomosc stawow


Explanation:
The Double Jointed Page. ... The SOED defines: double-jointed: a. having joints that
allow an unusual bending and flexibility of fingers, limbs, etc. ...
www.hgc.mcmail.com/

Judo Glaz
... nie mo?na przesadzi? z treningiem gibko?ci. Nadmierna ruchomo?? w stawach mo?e
przeszkadza? w treningu szybko?ci; wytrzyma?o?? - pomaga w szybkiej ...
www.judo.pik-net.pl/ttreningu/szybkosc.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-15 12:00:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

..wiec moze wyciagnac ramie z panewki stawu

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
33 mins

agree  Araksia Sarkisian
7 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
człowiek-guma


Explanation:
tak nazywali gościa o takich możliwościach, pokazywanego wy cyrku

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1077