KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

take your arm out of the socket

Polish translation: wyci±gn±ć ramię ze stawu


11:39 Jan 15, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: take your arm out of the socket
as above
agusia
Polish translation:wyci±gn±ć ramię ze stawu
Explanation:
co¶ w tym rodzaju
Selected response from:

Romuald Pawlikowski
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4wyciągnij rękę z kieszeni
Araksia Sarkisian
4wyci±gn±ć ramię ze stawu
Romuald Pawlikowski


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wyci±gn±ć ramię ze stawu


Explanation:
co¶ w tym rodzaju

Romuald Pawlikowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 713

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wyciągnij rękę z kieszeni


Explanation:
z zagłębienia, z dziury, szczeliny skalnej.....o ile nie chodzi o staw...

socket może być synonymem cavity, hollow

Bez tekstu jest trudno zrozumieć.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-15 19:35:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

After the \"double-jointed\", I see that this translation is out of order...lol

Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 376