KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

behavior disorders

Polish translation: zaburzenia zachowania


12:07 Jan 15, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: behavior disorders
Behavior disorders of children during adaptation process to pre-school setting
Nika
Polish translation:zaburzenia zachowania
Explanation:
tak podaje Słownik psychologii Rebera
lub zaburzenia behawioralne
Selected response from:

Piotr Turski
Poland
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3zaburzenia zachowania
Piotr Turski
4 +1zaburzenia zachowania
Romuald Pawlikowski


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
zaburzenia zachowania


Explanation:
tak podaje Słownik psychologii Rebera
lub zaburzenia behawioralne

Piotr Turski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 335

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Krankowski
2 mins

agree  Jakub Szacki: ale "zachowania się". przeciez nie jest wszystko jedno czy zasada zachowania energii czy zachowania sie energii.
20 mins
  -> "Zachowanie się" jest bardziej poprawne stylistycznie, ale raczej rzadziej spotykane. Poza tym, co z liczb± mnog±? Np. "zachowania antyspołeczne".

agree  Araksia Sarkisian
8 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zaburzenia zachowania


Explanation:
Przykłady na stronach podancych niżej


    Reference: http://www.edukator.phg.pl/zaburzenia/zaburzenia.html
    Reference: http://www.przemoc.com.pl/materialy1.html
Romuald Pawlikowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 713

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Araksia Sarkisian
8 hrs