KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

affectionate control sequence

Polish translation: sekwencja kontroli uczuć


19:37 Jan 18, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: affectionate control sequence
That's what they call the affectionate control sequence. You soften the person up with affectionate touches...
Anna Korzeniowska-Bihun
Polish translation:sekwencja kontroli uczuć
Explanation:
Oto fragment z: SESAM (...organisation for former members of cults):
"Cults world-wide use mind control, which implies physical control, psychological control, affectionate control, and informational control on the individual."
Oraz:
"Kontrola uczuć - Polega na kontrolowaniu i manipulowaniu emocji poprzez strach i poczucie winy. Poczucie winy jest najistotniejszym czynnikiem sprzyjaj±cym wyrabianiu postawy konformistycznej i wymuszaniu uległo¶ci. "
Selected response from:

Piotr Turski
Poland
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sekwencja kontroli uczuć
Piotr Turski
4postepowanie wedle kontroli okazywania uczuc
Lota


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
postepowanie wedle kontroli okazywania uczuc


Explanation:
:)

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sekwencja kontroli uczuć


Explanation:
Oto fragment z: SESAM (...organisation for former members of cults):
"Cults world-wide use mind control, which implies physical control, psychological control, affectionate control, and informational control on the individual."
Oraz:
"Kontrola uczuć - Polega na kontrolowaniu i manipulowaniu emocji poprzez strach i poczucie winy. Poczucie winy jest najistotniejszym czynnikiem sprzyjaj±cym wyrabianiu postawy konformistycznej i wymuszaniu uległo¶ci. "


    Reference: http://home.swipnet.se/FRI/page1.htm
    Reference: http://apologetyka.com/zastosowanie/sekty/jz-hassan.phtml
Piotr Turski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 335
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo!