KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

NOT IMMUNE

Polish translation: nieodporny na...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:NOT IMMUNE
Polish translation:nieodporny na...
Entered by: Akilegna

18:09 Mar 3, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: NOT IMMUNE
Medical report
Requesting physician
Accession:AA366255
Requisition#:
Collected: 11/02/2002
Reported: 13/03/2002
HEPATITIS B SURFACE ANTIGEN NEGATIVE (NOT IMMUNE)
RPR NON REACTIVE
Magda
nieodporny na...
Explanation:
jw
Selected response from:

Akilegna
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4nieodporny na...Akilegna
5 -1nie immunizowany; OR, nieodporny na zakazenieWTLS


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
nieodporny na...


Explanation:
jw

Akilegna
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 5

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman
16 mins

agree  Natalie
25 mins

agree  Lota
36 mins

agree  Hanna Burdon
10 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
nie immunizowany; OR, nieodporny na zakazenie


Explanation:

SLOWNIK MEDYCZNY, Slomski, Slomski

WTLS
United States
PRO pts in pair: 150

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Lota: your first suggestion is borderline. but too borderline with meaning of "not vaccinated". the second one is better
16 mins