KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

supplement

Polish translation: inne suplementy


04:19 Apr 2, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: supplement
as in Vitamins and Supplements. I don't know how to convey "supplements" in Polish.
Lota
United States
Polish translation:inne suplementy
Explanation:
to slowo nie ma jednego odpowiednika w jezyku polskim
Selected response from:

Monika Rozwarzewska
Poland
Grading comment
thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dodatki ?ywieniowe
Piotr Turski
3inne suplementy
Monika Rozwarzewska


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inne suplementy


Explanation:
to slowo nie ma jednego odpowiednika w jezyku polskim

Monika Rozwarzewska
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 383
Grading comment
thank you.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dodatki ?ywieniowe


Explanation:
spotkalem sie tez z okresleniem "suplementy"


    Reference: http://www.jazer.w.interia.pl/
    Reference: http://www.google.com.pl/search?q=dodatki+%BFywieniowe&hl=pl...
Piotr Turski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 335

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maciejm: jak najbardziej,patrz odpowiedz na pyt."start supplementing..."
1 hr