KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

referring letter, the GP, the hospital notes

Polish translation: skierowanie do szpitala, zaświadczenie lekarskie, karta chorobowa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:referring letter, the GP, the hospital notes
Polish translation:skierowanie do szpitala, zaświadczenie lekarskie, karta chorobowa
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

09:11 May 15, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: referring letter, the GP, the hospital notes
The sources of pain information include:
referring letter, the GP,the hospital notes...
Iwona Malgrab
skierowanie do szpitala, za¶wiadczenie lekarskie, karta chorobowa
Explanation:
Not sure given the context
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4"skierowanie, karta pacjenta w przychodni...........
maciejm
3skierowanie do szpitala, za¶wiadczenie lekarskie, karta chorobowaPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"skierowanie, karta pacjenta w przychodni...........


Explanation:
karta informacyjna ze szpitala."


GP= general Practice = przychodnia rejonowa/praktyka lekarza rodzinnego
M.M.

maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 3126

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
skierowanie do szpitala, za¶wiadczenie lekarskie, karta chorobowa


Explanation:
Not sure given the context

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716