KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

for 85% of episodes of back pain

Polish translation: 85% przypadkow bolow plecow


08:54 May 16, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: for 85% of episodes of back pain
many patients presenting at pain centres have had their pain for some considerable time; they often present with complex medical histories and there are frequently difficulties in diagnosis; often there is no "specific" diagnosis at all. For example White&Gordon indicate that for 85% of episodes of back pain the diagnosis is unclear
Iwona Malgrab
Polish translation:85% przypadkow bolow plecow
Explanation:
...jest trudnych do zdiagnozowania
...w (...) diagnoza jest trudna do wystawienia
itp.
Selected response from:

Monika Rozwarzewska
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4w 85 % przypadkow bolu krzyzaJacek Krankowski
485% przypadkow bolow plecow
Monika Rozwarzewska


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
85% przypadkow bolow plecow


Explanation:
...jest trudnych do zdiagnozowania
...w (...) diagnoza jest trudna do wystawienia
itp.

Monika Rozwarzewska
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 383
Grading comment
Dziękuję

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
w 85 % przypadkow bolu krzyza


Explanation:
Bóle krzyża (back pain) - przyczyny, diagnostyka i leczenie
www.cmj.org.pl/standardy/Publikacje4.htm
przy okazji:
low back pain = ból lędźwiowego odcinka kręgosłupa (BLOK)

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960