KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

with no hidden agendas

Polish translation: bez owijania w bawełnę, szczerze


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:with no hidden agendas
Polish translation:bez owijania w bawełnę, szczerze
Entered by: Tomasz Niedbala

06:26 May 23, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: with no hidden agendas
patients should be told that they will be assessed thoroughly and the results of that assessment will be discussed with them honestly, with no hidden agendas; this will take a positive effort on the part of the team, given the natural scepticism that patients may have as a result of their previous contact with the medical and other professions
Iwona Malgrab
bez owijania w bawełnę, szczerze
Explanation:
... chorobach zakaźnych przenoszonych drogą płciową i sposobach ochrony
przed nimi) bez owijania w bawełnę, bardzo przystępnie, ale fachowo. ...
www.mi.com.pl/ index.php?section=guide&subsection=ZDROWIE%20I%20MEDYCYNA
----------------
... Zareagowaliśmy błyskawicznie i bez owijania
w bawełnę zapytaliśmy go. - Co mają znaczyć takie poglądy, czemu w ...
www.grzegorzlato.republika.pl/lato4.htm
Selected response from:

Tomasz Niedbala
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1bez ukrytych / skrytych zamiarów
bartek
4bez owijania w bawełnę, szczerze
Tomasz Niedbala
4bez ukrywania prawdyPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bez ukrytych / skrytych zamiarów


Explanation:
b.

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lota
3 mins
  -> Thank tou, Lota :-)

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bez ukrywania prawdy


Explanation:
pwk

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-23 06:37:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

w sposób otwarty/otwarcie

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bez owijania w bawełnę, szczerze


Explanation:
... chorobach zakaźnych przenoszonych drogą płciową i sposobach ochrony
przed nimi) bez owijania w bawełnę, bardzo przystępnie, ale fachowo. ...
www.mi.com.pl/ index.php?section=guide&subsection=ZDROWIE%20I%20MEDYCYNA
----------------
... Zareagowaliśmy błyskawicznie i bez owijania
w bawełnę zapytaliśmy go. - Co mają znaczyć takie poglądy, czemu w ...
www.grzegorzlato.republika.pl/lato4.htm

Tomasz Niedbala
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 725