KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

will take a positive effort on the part of the team given the natural scepticism

Polish translation: bedzie to wymagalo podjecie zdecydowanych wysilkow


06:27 May 23, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: will take a positive effort on the part of the team given the natural scepticism
patients should be told that they will be assessed thoroughly and the results of that assessment will be discussed with them honestly, with no hidden agendas; this will take a positive effort on the part of the team, given the natural scepticism that patients may have as a result of their previous contact with the medical and other professions
Iwona Malgrab
Polish translation:bedzie to wymagalo podjecie zdecydowanych wysilkow
Explanation:
ze strony zespolu, w sytuacji naturalnego sceptycyzmu pacjentow


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-23 08:33:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

zamiast naturalnego - lepiej zrozumialego
Selected response from:

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bedzie to wymagalo podjecie zdecydowanych wysilkow
Jakub Szacki
3 +1będzie to wymagać podjęcia pozytywnych działań ze strony zespołu, przy uwzględnieniu naturalnych obaPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
będzie to wymagać podjęcia pozytywnych działań ze strony zespołu, przy uwzględnieniu naturalnych oba


Explanation:
Może tak

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: ... przy uwzględnieniu narturalnego sceptycyzmu, jaki pacjenci ... Może tak? :-)
3 mins
  -> dziękuję

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bedzie to wymagalo podjecie zdecydowanych wysilkow


Explanation:
ze strony zespolu, w sytuacji naturalnego sceptycyzmu pacjentow


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-23 08:33:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

zamiast naturalnego - lepiej zrozumialego

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857