KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

open-ended statements to encourage patients to disclose information

Polish translation: otwarte pytania


09:12 May 28, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: open-ended statements to encourage patients to disclose information
non-judgemental style of questioning and open-ended statements to encourage patients to disclose information that they may feel to be sensitive
Ela Mikuta
Polish translation:otwarte pytania
Explanation:
maj±ce na celu zachęcenie pacjenta do ujawnienia informacji

"Pytania otwarte to takie, w których prosimy respondenta o samodzielne sformułowanie odpowiedzi"
http://free.ngo.pl/3r/fw/inf_spol/4rozdz.htm
Selected response from:

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1otwarte pytania
Hanna Burdon
4wydawanie opinii, które nie są jednoznaczne
bartek


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
otwarte pytania


Explanation:
maj±ce na celu zachęcenie pacjenta do ujawnienia informacji

"Pytania otwarte to takie, w których prosimy respondenta o samodzielne sformułowanie odpowiedzi"
http://free.ngo.pl/3r/fw/inf_spol/4rozdz.htm


    Reference: http://free.ngo.pl/3r/fw/inf_spol/4rozdz.htm
Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1199

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Krankowski
2 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wydawanie opinii, które nie są jednoznaczne


Explanation:
a mają na celu zachęcenie pacjenta do ujawnienia informacji

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743