KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

SF36

Polish translation: kwestionariusz jakości życia SF36


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:SF36
Polish translation:kwestionariusz jakości życia SF36
Entered by: bartek

08:25 May 29, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: SF36
an enquiry into the site and nature of the pain is made using standardised pain measures; these comprise, the Short-Form McGill Pain Questionnaire, the Pain Drawing and the Pain Diary; finally, standardised psychometric questionnaires designed to measure the patient's level of distress using the Distress Risk Assessment Method and a measure of physical and social functioning using the SF36 /Ware & Sherbourne 1992/ are included
Iwona Malgrab
kwestionariusz zdrowia SF36
Explanation:
B.
http://www.medsport.pl/ms/106_11.htm
http://www.borgis.com.pl/cml/la_2001_03.html
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dziękuję serdecznie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kwestionariusz zdrowia SF36
bartek
2short-form health survey (SF36)Piotr Kurek


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
short-form health survey (SF36)


Explanation:
Może o to chodzi. Rodzaj kwestionariusza


    Reference: http://www.mcw.edu/midas/health/SF-36.html
Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kwestionariusz zdrowia SF36


Explanation:
B.
http://www.medsport.pl/ms/106_11.htm
http://www.borgis.com.pl/cml/la_2001_03.html

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743
Grading comment
Dziękuję serdecznie