KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

against

Polish translation: przeciwko


08:14 Oct 23, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: against
tissues were incubated overnight at 4 C with antibodies against ER alpha;

polyclonal antibody raised against a synthetic peptide
Paulina Koperska
Polish translation:przeciwko
Explanation:
n.p. Opracowano doustny lek przeciwko ospie prawdziwej - donieśli naukowcy podczas....
Selected response from:

Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6przeciwko
Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
3do obrony przed...
lim0nka


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
przeciwko


Explanation:
n.p. Opracowano doustny lek przeciwko ospie prawdziwej - donieśli naukowcy podczas....

Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 231
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hanna Burdon: przeciwciała skierowane przeciwko czemu¶
21 mins

agree  Piotr Kurek
23 mins

agree  Przemysław Szkodziński
31 mins

agree  bartek
1 hr

agree  Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
2 hrs

agree  Malgorzata (Maggie) Hickey
1 day13 hrs

11 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
do obrony przed...


Explanation:
mające bronić przed...

może tak?


lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581