KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

body mass index ready reckoner

Polish translation: tabela wskaznika masy ciala


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:body mass index ready reckoner
Polish translation:tabela wskaznika masy ciala
Entered by: MonikaSojka

16:33 Mar 24, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical / dietetyka
English term or phrase: body mass index ready reckoner
jest to podrozdzial do sekcji dietetycznej, ktora sklada sie z:
a) body mass index ready reconer
b) interviewer prompt eating habits
c)food types
MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
tabela indeksu masy ciala
Explanation:
zakladam,ze w tekscie jest typo i powinno byc "reckoner'

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-24 17:38:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

moze tez byc wskaznika masy ciala
Selected response from:

Marcin Chwistek
Grading comment
dziekuje za pomoc
Monika
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tabela indeksu masy cialaMarcin Chwistek
4 -1medidor preparado del índice de masa corporal
Raquel Iglesias


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
medidor preparado del índice de masa corporal


Explanation:
quizas te ayude.

Raquel Iglesias
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Andrzej Lejman: it's definitely not Polish...
12 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tabela indeksu masy ciala


Explanation:
zakladam,ze w tekscie jest typo i powinno byc "reckoner'

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-24 17:38:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

moze tez byc wskaznika masy ciala


    Reference: http://www.ashwellsurgery.freeserve.co.uk/healthinfo.html
Marcin Chwistek
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 139
Grading comment
dziekuje za pomoc
Monika