KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

comorbidity

Polish translation: choroby wspolistniejace


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:comorbidity
Polish translation:choroby wspolistniejace
Entered by: xxxnaska

11:41 Mar 28, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: comorbidity
idicators of poor outcome (of anorexia treatment) are longer durationnnn or older age, increased severity, poor motivation, failure of previous treatment and psychiatric comorbidity
xxxnaska
choroby wspolistniejace
Explanation:
czy tez: schorzenia, wspolistniejace stany chorobowe
Selected response from:

xxxDoktorek
Grading comment
dzięki!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1choroby wspolistniejacexxxDoktorek
3łączne zachorowanie
vladex
3propozycja
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
propozycja


Explanation:
mała podpowiedź

comorbid = współistniejący (o chorobie)

nie bardzo mogę to ując z psychiatric, ale może pomoże

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 4026

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
łączne zachorowanie


Explanation:
nie wiem jaka jest wiarygodność tej strony, ale:
http://strony.wp.pl/wp/aphexoid/ogolnie.htm


    Reference: http://strony.wp.pl/wp/aphexoid/ogolnie.htm
vladex
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 431

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
choroby wspolistniejace


Explanation:
czy tez: schorzenia, wspolistniejace stany chorobowe

xxxDoktorek
PRO pts in pair: 351
Grading comment
dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
16 mins