KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

morcellator

Polish translation: rozdrabniacz


12:35 Apr 3, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: morcellator
tissue morcellator
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
Polish translation:rozdrabniacz
Explanation:
albo: homogenizator. To taki przyrzad, ktory miele tkanke na pojedyncze komorki.
Selected response from:

xxxDoktorek
Grading comment
Dziękuję
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4morcelator
yet
3 +1rozdrabniaczxxxDoktorek


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rozdrabniacz


Explanation:
albo: homogenizator. To taki przyrzad, ktory miele tkanke na pojedyncze komorki.

xxxDoktorek
PRO pts in pair: 351
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ewa Latecka
2 days18 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
morcelator


Explanation:
Ze strony: http://www.hampf-design.se/prodclie/medical/morcelator/morc.... - urzadzenie do endoskopowego usuwania tkanek.
Patrz tez: http://docguide.com/dg.nsf/PrintPrint/E621312C1252FB5B852565...
Proponowalbym pozostawic nazwe morcelator - tak jak w przypadku resektoskopu sadze, ze chirurg bedzie doskonale wiedzial o jakiego typu urzadzenie chodzi.

yet
PRO pts in pair: 89