KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

German Measles

Polish translation: rozyczka


21:27 Nov 5, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical / illness
English term or phrase: German Measles
doctors office
Lidia
Polish translation:rozyczka
Explanation:
czyz nie?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-05 21:34:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Różyczka znaczy
Selected response from:

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5rozyczka
MonikaSojka
5 +1rozyczka
Miroslawa Jodlowiec


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
rozyczka


Explanation:
czyz nie?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-05 21:34:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Różyczka znaczy


MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 714

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: żeż tak! :-)
3 mins

agree  lim0nka
6 mins

agree  Agnieszka Hayward: oj, wiem coś o tym, sama przechodziłam różyczkę w wieku lat 21. koszmar. Buziaki
59 mins

agree  leff
2 hrs

agree  *eva*: a ja zaraz jak wyszlam z brzucha! swojej mamy oczywiście ;o))
2 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
german measles
rozyczka


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2003-11-05 21:32:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Anglais Measles Rubella Mumps (rubeola) (german measles) (red measles) Créole Laroujol ... Morbillo
Rubeola Orecchioni Polonais Odra Rozyczka Swinka Portugais ...

ftp.msss.gouv.qc.ca/publications/acrobat/f/documentation/ prevoyance/protocoles/99-221-1chap3.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2003-11-05 21:34:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

according to \'Podreczny Slownik ang-pol\' Volume 1 p. 439

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2003-11-05 21:35:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

rubella- rz rozyczka. Zob. measles, mumps, rubella. Slownik terminologii
zwiazanej ze studiami w USA ©Copyright 1992, 1996 Krzysztof Wlodarski.

www.pso-usa.org/slownik/r/rubella.html

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 234

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
5 days