KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

fed patients

Polish translation: pacjenci po posiłku / z wypełnionym żołądkiem


08:11 Nov 7, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: fed patients
kontekst:
jw.
This may be extended to 2 hours in fed patients
Krzysztof
Poland
Polish translation:pacjenci po posiłku / z wypełnionym żołądkiem
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

krzyna
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6pacjenci po posiłku / z wypełnionym żołądkiemkrzyna
3 -1pacjenci, którym podawane jest jedzenie
bartek


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
pacjenci, którym podawane jest jedzenie


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Miroslawa Jodlowiec: po posilku
1 day17 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
pacjenci po posiłku / z wypełnionym żołądkiem


Explanation:
.

krzyna
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 251
Grading comment
Dzięki.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dorota Cooper
20 mins

agree  Hanna Stochnialek
20 mins

agree  lim0nka: tja... ;)
1 hr
  -> :-)

agree  WaldekP
5 hrs

agree  xxxgracee
7 hrs

agree  Miroslawa Jodlowiec
1 day17 hrs