KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

distal emboli

Polish translation: dystalne czopy zatorowe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:distal emboli
Polish translation:dystalne czopy zatorowe
Entered by: Luke2010

18:34 Dec 6, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: distal emboli
Distal emboli (air, tissue or thrombotic emboli)
Luke2010
Poland
dystalne czopy zatorowe
Explanation:
Slomscy
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4odległe zatory
Michal Zablocki
4dystalne czopy zatorowe
Natalie
4dystalne pecherzyki gazoweHanna Stochnialek


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dystalne pecherzyki gazowe


Explanation:
na podstawie ponizszych linkow.


    Reference: http://www.wiml.waw.pl/wydawnictwa/ppml_2002_4/ppml_2002_4.h...
    Reference: http://www.mp.pl/wytyczne/show.php?aid=1158
Hanna Stochnialek
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 196

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Natalie: to byloby OK w przypadku wylacznie 'air emboli', ale nie 'tissue' lub 'thrombotic'
22 mins

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dystalne czopy zatorowe


Explanation:
Slomscy

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2529
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
odległe zatory


Explanation:
.

Michal Zablocki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 105