KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

intimal damage

Polish translation: uszkodzenie błony wewnętrznej


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:intimal damage
Polish translation:uszkodzenie błony wewnętrznej
Entered by: Luke2010

18:35 Dec 6, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: intimal damage
Do not exceed the rated balloon pressure as provided on the package label, as potential intimal damage or dissection may occur.
Luke2010
Poland
uszkodzenie błony wewnętrznej
Explanation:
słownik medyczny Słomskiego
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3uszkodzenie błony wewnętrznej naczynia
Barbara Piela
3uszkodzenie błony wewnętrznej
lim0nka


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
uszkodzenie błony wewnętrznej


Explanation:
słownik medyczny Słomskiego

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
uszkodzenie błony wewnętrznej naczynia


Explanation:
Poskladane ze "Slomskich"
intima - błona wewnętrzna naczynia

Barbara Piela
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 830