KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

lesion

Polish translation: uszkodzenie / zmiana chorobowa organiczna


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lesion
Polish translation:uszkodzenie / zmiana chorobowa organiczna
Entered by: lim0nka

18:37 Dec 6, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: lesion
The lesion should be located near or at the ostium or immediately distal to the ostium of the vessel.
Luke2010
Poland
uszkodzenie
Explanation:
zmiana chorobowa organiczna

słownik medyczny Słomskiego
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2uszkodzenie
lim0nka
4zwężenie
Michal Zablocki


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
uszkodzenie


Explanation:
zmiana chorobowa organiczna

słownik medyczny Słomskiego

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ryszard Matuszewski
44 mins

agree  vladex
1 day 13 hrs

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zwężenie


Explanation:
jezeli cały czas to ten sam tekst o angioplastyce to moze własnie o to chodzi. W tym kontekscie uszkodzenie byłoby zbyt ogólnym okresleniem.

Michal Zablocki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 105