KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

Accession #

Polish translation: numer (kod) dostępowy (dostępu)


18:01 Dec 22, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Accession #
Nie wiem co to jest i nie wiem jaki jest polski odpowiednik.

Clicking on the Patient ID, Name, Accession #, Exam Date / Time or the Laterality header buttons will change the sort order of the associated records. Records will be presented in ascending or descending order. Click on the header button again to switch between ascending and descending order. Utilizing the Scroll Bar Buttons provides easy access to patient records.
Barbara Piela
Polish translation:numer (kod) dostępowy (dostępu)
Explanation:
Czyli liczba, kombinacja cyfr i liter itp. za pomocą której oznaczony jest ten rekord.
Tylko nie wiem po co to skoro jest ID.
Selected response from:

fundal
Poland
Grading comment
Dzieki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4numer dostępurobwoj
2 +1numer (kod) dostępowy (dostępu)
fundal


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
numer (kod) dostępowy (dostępu)


Explanation:
Czyli liczba, kombinacja cyfr i liter itp. za pomocą której oznaczony jest ten rekord.
Tylko nie wiem po co to skoro jest ID.


    Reference: http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Sitemap/samplerecord.html
    Reference: http://www.ebi.ac.uk/cgi-bin/emblfetch
fundal
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 133
Grading comment
Dzieki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Federica Masante
2 days 20 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
numer dostępu


Explanation:
może być numer dostępowy

robwoj
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 4582