KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

cerebral palsy

Polish translation: porazenie mozgowe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cerebral palsy
Polish translation:porazenie mozgowe
Entered by: JamesBarto

13:20 Oct 8, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: cerebral palsy
a birth defect
JamesBarto
porazenie mozgowe
Explanation:
with Polish diacritics: porażenie mózgowe

Hope that helps,

Jacek
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3porazenie mozgoweJacek Krankowski
5porazenie mozgowe
Natalie
5pora?enie mózgowe
Magda Dziadosz


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
porazenie mozgowe


Explanation:
with Polish diacritics: porażenie mózgowe

Hope that helps,

Jacek


    Medical dictionary
Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hanna Burdon
1 min

agree  Lota
36 mins

agree  Robert Pranagal
1 hr

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pora?enie mózgowe


Explanation:
to w?a?nie jest to. Wiem st?d, ?e niedawno uczestniczy?am w konferencji na ten w?a?nie temat.

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1545

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
porazenie mozgowe


Explanation:
--

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2529