KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

pannning

Polish translation: rozdzial zgodnie z powinowactwem


03:56 Oct 17, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: pannning
... in particle-sizing and sorting, cell-sorting, panning for phage as well as the design of new biosensors.
kgas
Polish translation:rozdzial zgodnie z powinowactwem
Explanation:
w tym kontescie: rozdzial zgodnie z powinowactwem

... as phage components in the fusions. This means that by affinity selection (panning) of phage lysates against eg a specific ligand, it is possible to isolate ...
www.mikrob.slu.se/adhesins/research.htm

Phage selection by panning. Graphical display of the panning methodology. ...
baserv.uci.kun.nl/~jraats/panning.html

PANNING PROTOCOL
... Panning 1. remove 15 ml beads for each phage sample to be panned (siliconized eppendorf tubes are recommended to reduce background levels and to reduce the ...
depts.washington.edu/bakerpg/protocols/panning.html
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo!

kgas
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5rozdzial zgodnie z powinowactwem
Natalie
4wykonywac zdjecia panoramiczne / obroty kamery w plaszczyznie poziomejJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wykonywac zdjecia panoramiczne / obroty kamery w plaszczyznie poziomej


Explanation:
...w poszukiwaniu...

Filmowcy mowia rowniez "panoramowac"

JK


    Slownik terminow filmowych, telewizyjnych i wideo
Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rozdzial zgodnie z powinowactwem


Explanation:
w tym kontescie: rozdzial zgodnie z powinowactwem

... as phage components in the fusions. This means that by affinity selection (panning) of phage lysates against eg a specific ligand, it is possible to isolate ...
www.mikrob.slu.se/adhesins/research.htm

Phage selection by panning. Graphical display of the panning methodology. ...
baserv.uci.kun.nl/~jraats/panning.html

PANNING PROTOCOL
... Panning 1. remove 15 ml beads for each phage sample to be panned (siliconized eppendorf tubes are recommended to reduce background levels and to reduce the ...
depts.washington.edu/bakerpg/protocols/panning.html

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2529
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo!

kgas