acrylic border

Polish translation: zasięg płyty protezy dochodzi do dołu kłowego

English term or phrase:acrylic border
Polish translation:zasięg płyty protezy dochodzi do dołu kłowego
Entered by: Tomasz Kucmin

18:08 Nov 22, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry
English term or phrase: acrylic border
Upper full or partial dentures with acrylic border in the canine fossa
Tomasz Kucmin
zasięg płyty protezy dochodzi do dołu kłowego
Explanation:
chodzi o rozległość płyty i gdzie sie kończy
Selected response from:

monikalu
Grading comment
Dzięki za pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zasięg płyty protezy dochodzi do dołu kłowego
monikalu
2brzeg akrylowy
Miroslawa Jodlowiec


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
brzeg akrylowy


Explanation:
za slownikiem medycznym

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zasięg płyty protezy dochodzi do dołu kłowego


Explanation:
chodzi o rozległość płyty i gdzie sie kończy

monikalu
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dzięki za pomoc!