KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

genital HPV infection

Polish translation: zakażenie narządów płciowych wirusem brodawczaka ludzkiego (HPV)


17:57 Jun 16, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: genital HPV infection
At least 50% of sexually active men will acquire a genital HPV infection at some point in their lives.
xxxnnowak
Polish translation:zakażenie narządów płciowych wirusem brodawczaka ludzkiego (HPV)
Explanation:
HPV - Human Papilloma Virus
Selected response from:

Michal Berski
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4zakażenie narządów płciowych wirusem brodawczaka ludzkiego (HPV)
Michal Berski
4wirus brodawczaka ludzkiego
Malgorzata Kazmierczak


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
genital hpv infection
wirus brodawczaka ludzkiego


Explanation:
patrz strona

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-06-16 18:06:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oczywiscie zakażenie wirusem brodawczaka...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-06-16 18:06:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oczywiscie zakażenie wirusem brodawczaka...


    Reference: http://www.aids.queers.pl/strona/hpv.html
Malgorzata Kazmierczak
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
genital hpv infection
zakażenie narządów płciowych wirusem brodawczaka ludzkiego (HPV)


Explanation:
HPV - Human Papilloma Virus

Michal Berski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1742
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Infotradus
4 mins

agree  maggers
15 mins

agree  Rafal Korycinski
2 hrs

agree  xxxOTMed
5 hrs