KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

weekly tablets

Polish translation: tabletki przyjmowane raz w tygodniu


19:33 Jun 17, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: weekly tablets
Place on the days you will take weekly tablets.
[chodzi o zaznaczanie dni w kalendarzu, kiedy powinno sie przyjmować leki]
xxxnnowak
Polish translation:tabletki przyjmowane raz w tygodniu
Explanation:
ew. zażywane ew. co tydzień
Selected response from:

xxxOTMed
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2tabletki przyjmowane raz w tygodniuxxxOTMed
4tabletki przyjmowane co tydzień
Michal Berski
2tabletki przyjmowane raz na tydzień
DarekS


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tabletki przyjmowane raz w tygodniu


Explanation:
ew. zażywane ew. co tydzień

xxxOTMed
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 2497
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
35 mins

agree  allp
47 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tabletki przyjmowane co tydzień


Explanation:
najprawdopodobniej

Michal Berski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1742

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
tabletki przyjmowane raz na tydzień


Explanation:
***

DarekS
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 70