KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

needle hub

Polish translation: nasadka igły


08:28 Jun 24, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: needle hub
ta czesc igly, go ktorej przylaczana jest strzykawka
Robert Pranagal
Polish translation:nasadka igły
Explanation:
Tak się na to mówi.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 1 min (2005-06-24 09:29:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.igichp.edu.pl/uzup/Marek/Klaspoz/zabiegi3.htm
dentonet.pl/?s=2&sID=91& a=4&pID=778&pN=3 - 40k
www.mifam.com.pl/?topid=203&id=203
www.balton.pl/polski/mapa.php
www.esculap.pl/KRD/pub.html?pub=148
Selected response from:

xxxOTMed
Poland
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1nasadka igłyxxxOTMed
5nasada igły
Michal Berski
3oprawka iglyMagda33


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
oprawka igly


Explanation:
http://www.stryker.com/interventionalpain/dekompressor/0407-...

Magda33
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Polish

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nasada igły


Explanation:
.

Michal Berski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1742

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nasadka igły


Explanation:
Tak się na to mówi.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 1 min (2005-06-24 09:29:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.igichp.edu.pl/uzup/Marek/Klaspoz/zabiegi3.htm
dentonet.pl/?s=2&sID=91& a=4&pID=778&pN=3 - 40k
www.mifam.com.pl/?topid=203&id=203
www.balton.pl/polski/mapa.php
www.esculap.pl/KRD/pub.html?pub=148


xxxOTMed
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 2497
Grading comment
dzieki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Sawiec
3 hrs