KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

Washer-Disinfector

Polish translation: Myjnia - dezynfektor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Washer-Disinfector
Polish translation:Myjnia - dezynfektor
Entered by: bartek

10:15 Jul 19, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Washer-Disinfector
urzadzenie do mycia i odkazania przyrzadów medycznych,
jak to sie ladnie zwie?
Robert Pranagal
Myjnia - dezynfektor
Explanation:
Poznań: Myjnia - dezynfektor do basenów i pojemników na mocz. ... 4) Nazwa nadana
zamówieniu przez zamawiaj±cego: Myjnia - dezynfektor do basenów i ...
www.uzp.gov.pl/biulety/2005/14/14_3250.html
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4automat myjąco-dezynfekujący1234Monika
4Myjnia - dezynfektor
bartek


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
washer-disinfector
Myjnia - dezynfektor


Explanation:
Poznań: Myjnia - dezynfektor do basenów i pojemników na mocz. ... 4) Nazwa nadana
zamówieniu przez zamawiaj±cego: Myjnia - dezynfektor do basenów i ...
www.uzp.gov.pl/biulety/2005/14/14_3250.html

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 393
Grading comment
dzieki

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
washer-disinfector
automat myjąco-dezynfekujący


Explanation:
m.


    Reference: http://www.miele-professional.pl/i.php?i=331
1234Monika
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4