KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

CHOROIDAL NEOVASCULARIZATION

Polish translation: neowaskularyzacja podsiatkówkowa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CHOROIDAL NEOVASCULARIZATION
Polish translation:neowaskularyzacja podsiatkówkowa
Entered by: Michal Berski

19:42 Jul 20, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: CHOROIDAL NEOVASCULARIZATION
STUDY TO EVALUATE THE SAFETY AND TOLERABILITY OF XYZ IN SUBJECTS WITH CHOROIDAL NEOVASCULARIZATION
xxxnnowak
neowaskularyzacja podsiatkówkowa
Explanation:
nie dalej jak dziś tego szukałem:)
Selected response from:

Michal Berski
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1neowaskularyzacja podsiatkówkowa
Michal Berski
5 -1nowotworstwo podsiatkowkoweMariusz Rytel


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
choroidal neovascularization
nowotworstwo podsiatkowkowe


Explanation:
Ostatni artykul na stronie.


    Reference: http://www.okulistyka.com.pl/04_nr_4.htm
Mariusz Rytel
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Michal Berski: faktycznie tam tak jest, ale brzmi okropnie i nie oddaje istoty zagadnienia
50 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
choroidal neovascularization
neowaskularyzacja podsiatkówkowa


Explanation:
nie dalej jak dziś tego szukałem:)

Michal Berski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1742
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pawel Baka: albo po prostu CNV
19 mins