non-delayed release formulations

Polish translation: postacie (leku) o nieprzedłużonym uwalnianiu

English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: non-delayed release formulations
rofecoxib 50mg in non-delayed release formulations
weronika_k
Polish translation:postacie (leku) o nieprzedłużonym uwalnianiu
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Michal Berski
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1postaci farmaceutyczne o natychmiastowym uwalnianiu
Piotr Sawiec
5postacie (leku) o nieprzedłużonym uwalnianiu
Michal Berski


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
postacie (leku) o nieprzedłużonym uwalnianiu


Explanation:
.

Michal Berski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1742

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
postaci farmaceutyczne o natychmiastowym uwalnianiu


Explanation:
nieprzedłużone uwalnianie - nie spotkałem się, natomiast powszechnie mówi się o natychmiastowym uwalnianiu, czyli większo¶ć tabletek, kapsułek etc.

Piotr Sawiec
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1189

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Berski: zdecydowanie lepiej, cos mnie zamroczyło chyba
1 hr