KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

in the left anterior cubital region

Polish translation: na przedniej powierzchni lewego zgięcia łokciowego


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in the left anterior cubital region
Polish translation:na przedniej powierzchni lewego zgięcia łokciowego
Entered by: Piotr Sawiec

10:11 Dec 27, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: in the left anterior cubital region
puncture mark was present in the left anterior cubital region
moonika
na przedniej powierzchni lewego zgięcia łokciowego
Explanation:
albo w lewym zgięciu łokciowym po prostu, samo z siebie oznacza przedni± powierzchnię. Inna możliwo¶ć: na przedniej powierzchni dołu łokciowego lewego. W lewym dole łokciowym.
Selected response from:

Piotr Sawiec
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2na przedniej powierzchni lewego zgięcia łokciowego
Piotr Sawiec
4w olkolicy łokciowej lewej przedniej
Pawel Michniak


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
w olkolicy łokciowej lewej przedniej


Explanation:
imho

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-12-27 10:25:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.orange47.republika.pl/anatomia - egzamin.htm

Pawel Michniak
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 33

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
na przedniej powierzchni lewego zgięcia łokciowego


Explanation:
albo w lewym zgięciu łokciowym po prostu, samo z siebie oznacza przedni± powierzchnię. Inna możliwo¶ć: na przedniej powierzchni dołu łokciowego lewego. W lewym dole łokciowym.

Piotr Sawiec
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1189
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Koprowski: Mniej dosłownie, ale bardziej medycznie i po polsku :)
1 hr

agree  Michal Berski
47 days