KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

overread

Polish translation: odczytanie (uwazne)


20:37 Feb 25, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / ocena EKG
English term or phrase: overread
Subject has a QTc (...) where QTc is based on a central cardiologist overread
Michal Berski
Poland
Polish translation:odczytanie (uwazne)
Explanation:
OVERRE'AD, v.t. To read over; to peruse. [Not used.]

peruse (Ectaco-Poland)
v,
1 przeczytać uważnie
2 przyglądać się badawczo
Selected response from:

mrall
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4odczytanthro30
2 +1odczytanie (uwazne)mrall


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
odczytanie (uwazne)


Explanation:
OVERRE'AD, v.t. To read over; to peruse. [Not used.]

peruse (Ectaco-Poland)
v,
1 przeczytać uważnie
2 przyglądać się badawczo

mrall
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grego: nic innego
11 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
odczyt


Explanation:
to read over - odczytać

anthro30
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish