KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

generic disease

Polish translation: choroby ogólne

11:02 Nov 18, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / patient scrrening
English term or phrase: generic disease
Patient with diabetes as a result of generic diseases, surgery, pharmaceutical products, malnutrition, infections and other conditions.

Choroby ogolne?
Mikolaj Rasmussen
Denmark
Polish translation:choroby ogólne
Explanation:
Używa się takiego terminu, więc zgodziłabym się z Twoją sugestią. Sprawdź jeszcze link.
Selected response from:

Fionella
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4choroby ogólne
Fionella
3zwykłe choroby
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zwykłe choroby


Explanation:
ew. typowe -- nie wydaje mi się, aby to był specjalistyczny termin.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 425

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
choroby ogólne


Explanation:
Używa się takiego terminu, więc zgodziłabym się z Twoją sugestią. Sprawdź jeszcze link.


    Reference: http://kobieta.gazeta.pl/edziecko/1,72075,3191390.html
Fionella
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
dziekuje