KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

neuromuscular blockers

Polish translation: leki zwiotczające


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:neuromuscular blockers
Polish translation:leki zwiotczające
Entered by: lim0nka

14:49 Mar 23, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: neuromuscular blockers
There are also drugs you can take. Neuromuscular blockers.
Pipecurium bromide, for instance. The right dose at the right time can
numb the nervous system.
lim0nka
United Kingdom
leki zwiotczające
Explanation:
Powodują zwiotczenie mięśni przez działanie na płytkę nerwowo-mięśniową. Czasem pisze się środki powodujące blokadę nerwowo-mięśniową. Stosowanie w zniecz. ogólnym.
Selected response from:

xxxOTMed
Poland
Grading comment
Wielkie dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5leki zwiotczającexxxOTMed
3leki blokujące/hamujące przekaźnictwo nerwowo-mięśnioweMatylda Zwojnowska
3blokery nerwowo-mięśniowe
Marek Pawelec


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
blokery nerwowo-mięśniowe


Explanation:
Obu części jestem pewien, tylko to połączenie mi nie do końca pasuje.

Marek Pawelec
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 121

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
leki zwiotczające


Explanation:
Powodują zwiotczenie mięśni przez działanie na płytkę nerwowo-mięśniową. Czasem pisze się środki powodujące blokadę nerwowo-mięśniową. Stosowanie w zniecz. ogólnym.

xxxOTMed
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 2497
Grading comment
Wielkie dzięki!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
leki blokujące/hamujące przekaźnictwo nerwowo-mięśniowe


Explanation:
neuromuscular blocking agents/ drugs

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-23 15:55:50 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

:)
inaczej zwiotczające

Matylda Zwojnowska
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish