International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

Polish Medicinal Products Act

Polish translation: polska ustawa o produktach medycznych


12:27 Apr 4, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Polish Medicinal Products Act
According to the Polish Medicinal Products Act.
xxxboozak
Polish translation:polska ustawa o produktach medycznych
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/2vj7dc
Selected response from:

SlawekW
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ustawa o wyrobach medycznychKasia Warecka
4polska ustawa o produktach medycznych
SlawekW


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
polish medicinal products act
polska ustawa o produktach medycznych


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/2vj7dc

SlawekW
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 77
Grading comment
dzieki

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
polish medicinal products act
ustawa o wyrobach medycznych


Explanation:
jeżeli to jest obowiązująca ustawa, to chodzi o ustawę z dnia 20.04.2004 o wyrobach medycznych (Dz.U.05.64.565)

Kasia Warecka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Berski
58 mins

agree  Piotr Rypalski
2 hrs