KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

health plan enrollment.

Polish translation: udział w programie/planie leczenia


10:53 Sep 20, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Raport z badań klinicznych
English term or phrase: health plan enrollment.
Jeszcze jeden problem w tekście, który zamieściłem w poprzednim pytaniu.

Chodzi o cały fragment :patients being censored at the end of their health plan enrollment.


Survival analysis was conducted to examine the first occurrence of acute myocardial infarction, CABG surgery or stroke after index A1C control with patients being censored at the end of their health plan enrollment.
Tomasz Kucmin
Polish translation:udział w programie/planie leczenia
Explanation:
nie wiem dokładnie o jaki plan chodzi - powinno wynikać z kontekstu
Selected response from:

Michal Berski
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki za pomoc !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4uczestnictwo w [grupowym] ubezpieczeniu zdrowotnym
skisteeps
2udział w programie/planie leczenia
Michal Berski


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
udział w programie/planie leczenia


Explanation:
nie wiem dokładnie o jaki plan chodzi - powinno wynikać z kontekstu

Michal Berski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1742
Grading comment
Dzięki za pomoc !

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uczestnictwo w [grupowym] ubezpieczeniu zdrowotnym


Explanation:
Health plan to, przynajmniej a Kanadzie i USA, zbiorowe/grupowe lub stanowe/prowincjonalne ubezpieczenie medyczne/zdrowotne pokrywające pewne wydatki związane z ochroną zdrowia, profilaktyką i kosztami leczenia.

skisteeps
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 17