KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

homogenous pattern

Polish translation: homogenny typ świecenia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:homogenous pattern
Polish translation:homogenny typ świecenia
Entered by: Piotr Sawiec

12:04 Feb 22, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / test w kierunku ANA
English term or phrase: homogenous pattern
In December her ANA was still positive in a titre of 1: 160 in a homogeneous pattern.
Michal Berski
Poland
homogenny typ świecenia
Explanation:
ANA mają kilka typów świecenia przy odczynie immunofluorescencyjnym, więc może o to chodzi, ale confidence małe, bo nie mam pewności
Selected response from:

Piotr Sawiec
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4typ homogenny
Jolanta Konowalczyk
2homogenny typ świecenia
Piotr Sawiec


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
typ homogenny


Explanation:
to chyba może być to....


(one good turn deserves another ;)


    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/2x3mxc
Jolanta Konowalczyk
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
homogenny typ świecenia


Explanation:
ANA mają kilka typów świecenia przy odczynie immunofluorescencyjnym, więc może o to chodzi, ale confidence małe, bo nie mam pewności

Piotr Sawiec
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1189
Grading comment
Dzięki