KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

co-primary endpoints

Polish translation: równorzędne główne kryteria oceny końcowej/punkty końcowe


19:56 Mar 16, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: co-primary endpoints
Protokół badania klinicznego randomizowanego z placebo;
Oral XXXXXXonin, leczenie ChZSKolanowego.

Primary Endpoint and Secondary Endpoints:

The two co-primary endpoints in this study are:
> JSW in the medial tibio-femoral knee joint...
> WOMAC pain sub-scale change from baseline...

For the study to be considered successful, both co-primary endpoints will need to demonstrate a statistically significant difference between the two treatment groups (benefiting oral XXXXXXonin) at the 0.05 significance level.
tabor
Poland
Polish translation:równorzędne główne kryteria oceny końcowej/punkty końcowe
Explanation:
może tak?
Selected response from:

Michal Berski
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo, m.in. za "kryteria oceny końcowej"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1równorzędne główne kryteria oceny końcowej/punkty końcowe
Michal Berski
3 +1równorzędne główne (pierwszorzędowe) punkty końcowe
smerfetka1


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
równorzędne główne (pierwszorzędowe) punkty końcowe


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://findarticles.com/p/articles/mi_qa3899/is_200701/ai_n1...
smerfetka1
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 253
Notes to answerer
Asker: dziękuję


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Berski: nie pierwszorzędowe, bo to oznacza "położone w pierwszym rzędzie".
6 mins

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
równorzędne główne kryteria oceny końcowej/punkty końcowe


Explanation:
może tak?

Michal Berski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1742
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo, m.in. za "kryteria oceny końcowej"

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  smerfetka1: może we wtorek jakiś totolotek?
2 mins
  -> Dzięki. pomyślę o tym:)