KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

focal pseudoangiomatous stromal hyperplasia

Polish translation: łagodna postać ogniskowego przerostu podścieliska sutka


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:focal pseudoangiomatous stromal hyperplasia
Polish translation:łagodna postać ogniskowego przerostu podścieliska sutka
Entered by: Jahny

14:28 Aug 28, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: focal pseudoangiomatous stromal hyperplasia
Wszystko z osobna rozumiem, całośc za nic w googlach nie wychodzi.
Wynik badania patologicznego: zmiany w piersi - łagodne - gruczolakowłókniak - they consist of fibrofatty breast tissue in which there is focal columnar chane and mild stromal fibrosis. There is a suggestion of focal pseudoangiomatous stromal hyperplasia in one core
Jahny
łagodna postać ogniskowego przerostu podścieliska sutka
Explanation:
IMO
Selected response from:

Scherzando
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1ogniskowy rzekomonaczyniakowy rozrost zrębuMonika Czyz
2łagodna postać ogniskowego przerostu podścieliska sutka
Scherzando
Summary of reference entries provided
liz askew

  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
łagodna postać ogniskowego przerostu podścieliska sutka


Explanation:
IMO


    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/5lfddb
Scherzando
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 88

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ogniskowy rzekomonaczyniakowy rozrost zrębu


Explanation:
może tak...

Monika Czyz
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magdalena Wysztygiel
9 mins




Reference comments


13 mins
Reference

Reference information:
pseudoangiomatous stromal hyperplasia (PASH) of the mammary gland / nodular
myofibroblastic hyperplasia of the mammary stroma łagodna postać przerostu podścieliska sutka pseudomamma sutek rzekomy

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2008-08-28 14:41:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:YUEeya6wW5AJ:www.karmie...

liz askew
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48