KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

better patient experiences with pain

Polish translation: lepsze/łagodniejsze przeżywanie bólu przez/u pacjentów


08:46 Nov 6, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / psychotherapy
English term or phrase: better patient experiences with pain
mowa jest o pozytywnym wpływie psychoterapii

-in patients recovering from myocardial infarction and surgery.The authors found better patient experiences with pain and increased patient compliance and speed of recovery...
Allda
Polish translation:lepsze/łagodniejsze przeżywanie bólu przez/u pacjentów
Explanation:
ew. mniej dotkliwe

ew. łagodniejsze/mniej dotkliwe doświadczenie bólu przez/u pacjentów
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
ta odp. utwierdziła mnie , że dobrze interpretuję zdanie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3lepsza identyfikacja bólu/reakcja na bólA.G.
3lepsze/łagodniejsze przeżywanie bólu przez/u pacjentów
Maciek Drobka


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lepsze/łagodniejsze przeżywanie bólu przez/u pacjentów


Explanation:
ew. mniej dotkliwe

ew. łagodniejsze/mniej dotkliwe doświadczenie bólu przez/u pacjentów

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 425
Grading comment
ta odp. utwierdziła mnie , że dobrze interpretuję zdanie

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lepsza identyfikacja bólu/reakcja na ból


Explanation:
IMO reaguje proporcjonalnie do intensywności bólu

development and reports of pain experience (intensity of pain, affective and affective-evaluative dimensions of pain ...
www.blackwell-synergy.com/doi/abs/10.1111/j.1600-0447.1996....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-11-06 08:55:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oswojenie z bólem

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2008-11-06 12:48:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

świadomość bólowa;

A.G.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 74