KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

Sustained Accumulation of Disability

Polish translation: (długo)trwałe narastanie niepełnosprawności


12:20 Nov 6, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / neurology
English term or phrase: Sustained Accumulation of Disability
skrót SAD w tekście o MS
GosiaG
Polish translation:(długo)trwałe narastanie niepełnosprawności
Explanation:
ew. nieprzerwane

tego przymiotnika nie jestem pewien

http://tinyurl.com/5slp4g
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
Tłumaczenie bardzo pasuje. Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3postępująca niepełnosprawnośćBubz
3(długo)trwałe narastanie niepełnosprawności
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sustained accumulation of disability
(długo)trwałe narastanie niepełnosprawności


Explanation:
ew. nieprzerwane

tego przymiotnika nie jestem pewien

http://tinyurl.com/5slp4g

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 425
Grading comment
Tłumaczenie bardzo pasuje. Dziękuję.

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sustained accumulation of disability
postępująca niepełnosprawność


Explanation:
Przyklady w linku


    Reference: http://www.google.co.nz/search?hl=en&rlz=1T4SKPB_enNZ227NZ22...
Bubz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 159