KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

approximately 1 cm overriding of the clavicle

Polish translation: zachodzi na obojczyk


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:approximately 1 cm overriding of the clavicle
Polish translation:zachodzi na obojczyk
Entered by: monepi

19:08 Nov 6, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: approximately 1 cm overriding of the clavicle
Surgeon Community Hospital, Canada; The main proximal fragment is elevated by the width of the shaft and there is approximately 1 cm of overriding of the clavicle.
monepi
zachodzi na obojczyk
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

xxxOTMed
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1zachodzi na obojczykxxxOTMed
4mniej więcej jednocentymetrowe nasunięcie jednego odłamu/fragmentu na drugiPolangmar


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zachodzi na obojczyk


Explanation:
.

xxxOTMed
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 2497
Grading comment
dziękuję:)
Notes to answerer
Asker: Prawdę mówiąc nie wiem do końca jak to napisać:( Rozumiem, że kość obojczyka nachodzi na siebie na około 1 cm- jedna cześć (odłam bliższy) jest wyżej a druga niżej. We wniosku lekarz napisał: slightly comminuted mid shaft fracture with approximately 1 cm of overriding of the main fracture fragment.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Berski
92 days

1 day20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mniej więcej jednocentymetrowe nasunięcie jednego odłamu/fragmentu na drugi


Explanation:
Lub:
- w przybliżeniu jednocentymetrowe nasunięcie jednego odłamu/fragmentu na drugi

approximately 1 cm of overriding of the main fracture fragment - w przybliżeniu / mniej więcej jednocentymetrowe nasunięcie głównego odłamu na drugi

Polangmar
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1652