International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

focus on recent evidence

Polish translation: wyniki najnowszych badań


14:20 Nov 18, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / medical (general)
English term or phrase: focus on recent evidence
Sexual dysfunction in schizophrenia: focus on recent evidence.
Rafal Jaeschke
Poland
Polish translation:wyniki najnowszych badań
Explanation:
W tym kontekście tak bym to ujął - rozumiem, że to jakieś hasło? Tytuł wykładu? Artykułu?
Selected response from:

Pawel Baka
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję. :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3wyniki najnowszych badań
Pawel Baka
4nacisk na wyniki ostatnich badanlegato


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nacisk na wyniki ostatnich badan


Explanation:
.

legato
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 71

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
wyniki najnowszych badań


Explanation:
W tym kontekście tak bym to ujął - rozumiem, że to jakieś hasło? Tytuł wykładu? Artykułu?

Pawel Baka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1177
Grading comment
Dziękuję. :-)
Notes to answerer
Asker: Cześć! Dzięki za odpowiedź. :-) Fragment, o który pytam, pochodzi z tytułu artykułu. Zauważyłem, że określenie to często pojawia się w takim kontekście, ale zazwyczaj jest pomijane przez tłumaczy...


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Berski: rzut oka na...
22 mins

agree  Bubz: w oparciu o ..., w świetle...
3 hrs

agree  M_Stojek: w oparciu o, popieram
21 hrs