KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

initial approach

Polish translation: faza wstępna/etap wstępny


17:13 Nov 18, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / psychiatry
English term or phrase: initial approach
Routinely and sensitively questioning patients with schizophrenia about their sexual function is an important initial approach that may improve therapeutic outcomes.
Rafal Jaeschke
Poland
Polish translation:faza wstępna/etap wstępny
Explanation:
ew. początkowy/-a

Z kontekstu tak bym proponował.
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję. :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3faza wstępna/etap wstępny
Maciek Drobka
2pierwszy kontaktredoktor


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
faza wstępna/etap wstępny


Explanation:
ew. początkowy/-a

Z kontekstu tak bym proponował.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 425
Grading comment
Dziękuję. :-)

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
pierwszy kontakt


Explanation:
może coś takiego

redoktor
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 490