KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

child patients

Polish translation: tu: dzieci


19:26 Nov 19, 2008
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / psychiatry
English term or phrase: child patients
Few systematic prospective studies have been conducted comparing well-defined treatments for carefully described groups of child patients.
izza bella
Polish translation:tu: dzieci
Explanation:
Bardziej dosłownie: pacjenci w wieku dziecięcym
Selected response from:

xxxOTMed
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4tu: dziecixxxOTMed
4 +1chore dzieci
Pawel Baka
3mali pacjenci
bajbus


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mali pacjenci


Explanation:
tak potocznie mówiąc

bajbus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  redoktor: rzeczywiście, potocznie albo w tekstach popularnonaukowych
14 hrs
  -> dzieki za potwierdzenie :)

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
tu: dzieci


Explanation:
Bardziej dosłownie: pacjenci w wieku dziecięcym


xxxOTMed
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 2497
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Berski
49 mins

agree  redoktor
14 hrs

agree  MAGDALENA GLADKOWSKA
16 hrs

agree  Magdalena Wysztygiel
17 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
chore dzieci


Explanation:
...

Pawel Baka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1177

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bubz: lub leczone dzieci
2 hrs