KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

residential treatment setting

Polish translation: w warunkach zakładu psychiatrycznego / w zakładzie psychiatrycznym


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:residential treatment setting
Polish translation:w warunkach zakładu psychiatrycznego / w zakładzie psychiatrycznym
Entered by: Bubz

19:45 Nov 20, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / psychiatry
English term or phrase: residential treatment setting
The interaction between pharmacotherapy and the environment is an issue for adult patients but even more so for children and adolescents because their immature developmental status places them in the care of adults, whether parents, teachers, or staff in an in-patient unit or residential treatment setting.
izza bella
w warunkach zakładu psychiatrycznego / w zakładzie psychiatrycznym
Explanation:
residential treatment - Psychiatry Health care provided at a live-in facility to a person with emotional disorders who requires continuous medication and/or supervision or relief from environmental stresses

http://medical-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/residential ...
Selected response from:

Bubz
Grading comment
Thanks:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1w warunkach zakładu psychiatrycznego / w zakładzie psychiatrycznymBubz
3 +1warunki leczenia w domu/leczenie/kuracja w warunkach domowychlegato


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
warunki leczenia w domu/leczenie/kuracja w warunkach domowych


Explanation:
.

legato
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MAGDALENA GLADKOWSKA
56 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
w warunkach zakładu psychiatrycznego / w zakładzie psychiatrycznym


Explanation:
residential treatment - Psychiatry Health care provided at a live-in facility to a person with emotional disorders who requires continuous medication and/or supervision or relief from environmental stresses

http://medical-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/residential ...


    Reference: http://www.lifespan.org/bradley./services/ca/residential/def...
Bubz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 159
Grading comment
Thanks:-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
1 day18 hrs
  -> Dziękuję :-)